142 N First St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $325,396, approximately $271 per square foot. 142 N First St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2024
Sold by
Campbell Katrina C
Bought by
Mccoy Olugbemisola and Mccoy Michael Levon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$228,399
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,997
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Coleman Thoams R and Coleman Cecilia G
Bought by
Campbell Katrina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Coleman Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,150
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2000
Sold by
Epker Kenneth
Bought by
Carr Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1999
Sold by
Bohensky Donald F
Bought by
Epker Kenneth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,480
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccoy Olugbemisola | $310,000 | Sage Title | |
| Campbell Katrina C | $189,000 | Virginia Home Title & Stlmnt | |
| Coleman Thomas R | $184,200 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $194,682 | -- | |
| Carr Dennis | $92,500 | -- | |
| Epker Kenneth G | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccoy Olugbemisola | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Katrina C | $170,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Coleman Thomas R | $138,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Epker Kenneth G | $81,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,721 | $312,900 | $82,500 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $291,000 | $82,500 | $208,500 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $282,400 | $82,500 | $199,900 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $266,500 | $82,500 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $2,792 | $214,700 | $54,400 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $204,300 | $54,400 | $149,900 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $188,700 | $54,400 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $175,500 | $54,400 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,366 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $187,400 | $54,400 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map