142 North St Erving, MA 01344
Estimated Value: $237,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 North St, Erving, MA 01344 and is currently estimated at $237,000, approximately $318 per square foot. 142 North St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School and Kemsley Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,357 | $145,800 | $141,700 | $4,100 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $145,800 | $141,700 | $4,100 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $145,800 | $141,700 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $145,800 | $141,700 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $163,300 | $141,700 | $21,600 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $134,800 | $113,200 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $991 | $134,800 | $113,200 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $964 | $134,800 | $113,200 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $938 | $134,800 | $113,200 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $911 | $134,800 | $113,200 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $136,700 | $115,100 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map