G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Georgie Provost
Trademark Real Estate
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $211,780
Many possibilities including an in-law apartment on the lower level, country living,and many updates including electrical, plumbing, furnace, and roof. Low Erving taxes and close to Route 2 and Route 91 add to the value.. Some cosmetic improvements needed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fellows Justin | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Fellows Justin | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Fellows Justin | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Fellows Justin A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Fellows Justin A | $135,000 | -- | |
| Flagg Edwin E | -- | -- | |
| Flagg Edwin E | -- | -- | |
| Flagg Edwin E | -- | -- | |
| Baker Deidre L | -- | -- | |
| Baker Deidre L | -- | -- | |
| Flagg Edwin E | $87,000 | -- | |
| Flagg Edwin E | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flagg Edwin E | $99,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2019 02/28/19 | Sold | $135,000 | -18.2% | $47 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2019 01/24/19 | Price Changed | $165,000 | -5.7% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2019 01/07/19 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -23.9% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2018 11/28/18 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $263,200 | $78,500 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $238,100 | $78,500 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $153,500 | $78,500 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $151,100 | $78,500 | $72,600 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $194,400 | $78,500 | $115,900 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $165,900 | $50,000 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $166,700 | $50,000 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $176,000 | $50,000 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $176,000 | $50,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $1,190 | $176,000 | $50,000 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $192,000 | $51,900 | $140,100 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2019
Georgie Provost
Trademark Real Estate
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Gross
Coldwell Banker Community REALTORS®
(413) 835-1352
96 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72428431
APN: ERVI-000003-000000-000034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.