$185,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026

142 S Vandemark Rd Sidney, OH 45365

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$165 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath property that offers comfort, space, and convenience all in one! This home features a fully fenced-in yard, perfect for kids, pets, or simply enjoying your own private outdoor space.Enjoy relaxing mornings on the newer front porch and peaceful evenings on the spacious back deck, ideal for entertaining or unwinding after a long day. Inside, you'll find a partially finished basement that offers extra living space--perfect for a recreation area, home office, or additional storage.The large attached garage includes a dedicated workshop area, making it a great fit for hobbies, projects, or extra functionality. Major updates include a new sewer line and a newer roof installed in 2016, providing added peace of mind to the next homeowner. Conveniently located close to schools, the hospital, and the interstate, this home offers both everyday practicality and an ideal location. This property has so much to offer--space, updates, and a welcoming feel--making it a wonderful place to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

amy rhoades

Emerson Wagner Realty Co., Inc. License #2017002718 Listed on: 04/10/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Lee Frazier-Jones

Realty 2000 Group License #2018005051

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,186

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Partially Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011835104007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,186

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Additional Tax Info: Homestead
  • Level Style: One
  • Semi-Annual Tax: 593.00
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Documents: Property Disclosure and Lead Based Paint
  • Listing Cond: Yes
  • Listing I D: 1044902
  • M L S Approved: Y
  • M L S Identifier: 20190724221641160008000000
  • New Financing: Cash, FMHA VA, Conventional
  • Parcel I D Number Formatted: 01-18-35-104-007
  • Property Group I D: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Type Of Contract: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Condo Lot Y N: No
  • H O A C O A Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Price/ Sq Ft: 174.11
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Square Footage: 1120.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Block
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached, Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating System: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Supplied Water

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x150
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Land Info: Residential Lot
  • Parcel Id Number: 011835104007

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District: 7508 Sidney CSD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Holthaus James C and Holthaus Deborah A
Bought by
Snider Randall N and Snider Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,080
Outstanding Balance
$66,168
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$154,139

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $128,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $120,080 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $185,000 -5.1% $165 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $195,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,212 $44,880 $10,490 $34,390
2024 $1,212 $44,880 $10,490 $34,390
2023 $1,240 $44,880 $10,490 $34,390
2022 $998 $33,410 $9,610 $23,800
2021 $1,356 $33,410 $9,610 $23,800
2020 $1,356 $33,410 $9,610 $23,800
2019 $1,118 $27,600 $8,010 $19,590
2018 $1,103 $27,600 $8,010 $19,590
2017 $1,085 $27,600 $8,010 $19,590
2016 $1,028 $26,120 $8,450 $17,670
2015 $1,034 $26,180 $8,450 $17,730
2014 $1,034 $26,180 $8,450 $17,730
2013 $1,251 $29,280 $8,450 $20,830
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1044902

Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)

APN: 01-18-35-104-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.