E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Gray-Carr
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A
Estimated Value: $320,965 - $408,000
Spacious and well kept townhouse with lovely views over Cobb's Glen golf course! One of the larger homes in Willow Haven, it has 3 bedrooms and a bonus room. A great floor plan has a formal dining room, a formal living room and a spacious family area off the kitchen. The master is on the main level with a private bath and large walk in closet. The kitchen has wood flooring and stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and trash compactor. The covered patio is great for relaxing or entertaining while enjoying the view of the golf course. A gated community, Willow Haven has plenty of opportunity to socialize and a small membership fee gains you access to the community pool, tennis or golf course. For people who want maintenance free and easy living this is ideal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elizabeth Gray-Carr
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A License #11800 Listed on: 05/13/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neatherly Bradley C | $182,000 | -- | |
| Budahl Lee | $212,380 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neatherly Bradley C | $109,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Budahl Lee | $169,904 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | $182,000 | -4.2% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2014 05/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $9,570 | $1,500 | $8,070 |
| 2024 | $1,022 | $9,570 | $1,500 | $8,070 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $9,570 | $1,500 | $8,070 |
| 2022 | $997 | $9,570 | $1,500 | $8,070 |
| 2021 | $890 | $7,180 | $800 | $6,380 |
| 2020 | $882 | $7,180 | $800 | $6,380 |
| 2019 | $882 | $7,180 | $800 | $6,380 |
| 2018 | $897 | $7,180 | $800 | $6,380 |
| 2017 | -- | $7,180 | $800 | $6,380 |
| 2016 | $900 | $7,200 | $800 | $6,400 |
| 2015 | $920 | $12,140 | $1,200 | $10,940 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $12,140 | $1,200 | $10,940 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2014
Elizabeth Gray-Carr
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Office A
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Kasey Maddox
EXP Realty LLC
(864) 225-1202
7 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20153961
APN: 173-05-01-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.