142 Summit Dr Pismo Beach, CA 93449
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $806,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,182
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Summit Dr, Pismo Beach, CA 93449 and is currently estimated at $784,775. 142 Summit Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Judkins Middle School, Arroyo Grande High School, and Coastal Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Dunn Robert E and Dunn Roberta A
Bought by
Dunn Robert E and Dunn Roberta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Dunn J Lorene and J Lorene Dunn Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dunn Robert E and Dunn Roberta A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,421
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$762,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Trudeau Charles A and Trudeau Olga L
Bought by
Dunn J Lorene and J Lorene Dunn Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunn Robert E | -- | None Available | |
| Dunn Robert E | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dunn J Lorene | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunn Robert E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,869 | $358,963 | $184,651 | $174,312 |
| 2024 | $3,819 | $351,926 | $181,031 | $170,895 |
| 2023 | $3,819 | $345,027 | $177,482 | $167,545 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $338,262 | $174,002 | $164,260 |
| 2021 | $3,742 | $331,631 | $170,591 | $161,040 |
| 2020 | $3,697 | $328,231 | $168,842 | $159,389 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $321,796 | $165,532 | $156,264 |
| 2018 | $3,618 | $315,487 | $162,287 | $153,200 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $309,302 | $159,105 | $150,197 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $303,238 | $155,986 | $147,252 |
| 2015 | $3,315 | $298,684 | $153,643 | $145,041 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,834 | $150,634 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map