142 Vandiver Dr Madison, TN 37115
Heron Walk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Vandiver Dr, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $296,564, approximately $289 per square foot. 142 Vandiver Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Amqui Global Communications Magnet K-8 School, Hunters Lane Comprehensive High School, and Smithson Craighead Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Fisher Barbara J and Henry Barbara Fisher
Bought by
Fisher Johnny R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Johnny R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,942 | $69,000 | $26,875 | $42,125 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $41,450 | $16,525 | $24,925 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $41,450 | $16,525 | $24,925 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $41,450 | $16,525 | $24,925 |
| 2021 | $1,363 | $41,450 | $16,525 | $24,925 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $26,550 | $9,500 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $838 | $26,550 | $9,500 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $838 | $26,550 | $9,500 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $838 | $26,550 | $9,500 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $722 | $18,400 | $4,500 | $13,900 |
| 2015 | $722 | $18,400 | $4,500 | $13,900 |
| 2014 | $722 | $18,400 | $4,500 | $13,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map