142 W Wooley Rd Oxnard, CA 93030
Kamala Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93030. 142 W Wooley Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $99,263 | $42,367 | $56,896 |
| 2024 | $113 | $97,317 | $41,536 | $55,781 |
| 2023 | $113 | $95,409 | $40,721 | $54,688 |
| 2022 | $112 | $93,539 | $39,923 | $53,616 |
| 2021 | $112 | $94,205 | $39,140 | $55,065 |
| 2020 | $112 | $93,267 | $38,740 | $54,527 |
| 2019 | $112 | $91,488 | $37,981 | $53,507 |
| 2018 | $112 | $89,744 | $37,237 | $52,507 |
| 2017 | $111 | $88,034 | $36,507 | $51,527 |
| 2016 | $111 | $86,358 | $35,792 | $50,566 |
| 2015 | $111 | $85,100 | $35,255 | $49,845 |
| 2014 | $111 | $83,483 | $34,565 | $48,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map