150 W Wooley Rd Oxnard, CA 93030
Downtown Oxnard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,191,000
Studio
--
Bath
7,910
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 W Wooley Rd, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently priced at $2,191,000, approximately $276 per square foot. 150 W Wooley Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Rosenmund Fred and Rosenmund Gail
Bought by
Rosenmund Ryan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenmund Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,346 | $186,224 | $98,019 | $88,205 |
| 2024 | $2,346 | $182,573 | $96,097 | $86,476 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $178,994 | $94,213 | $84,781 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $175,485 | $92,366 | $83,119 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $172,045 | $90,555 | $81,490 |
| 2020 | $2,220 | $170,282 | $89,627 | $80,655 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $166,944 | $87,870 | $79,074 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $163,672 | $86,148 | $77,524 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $160,463 | $84,459 | $76,004 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $157,317 | $82,803 | $74,514 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $154,956 | $81,560 | $73,396 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $151,922 | $79,963 | $71,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map