142 White Rd Ballston Spa, NY 12020
Milton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,605 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 White Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020 and is currently estimated at $484,651, approximately $209 per square foot. 142 White Rd is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Gordon Creek Elementary School, Milton Terrace Elementary School, and Wood Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Kaczanowicz John T and Thomas Amy L
Bought by
John T Kaczanowicz And Amy L Thomas Irrevocab and Kaczanowicz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John T Kaczanowicz And Amy L Thomas Irrevocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,342 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $5,639 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2022 | $5,298 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2021 | $5,205 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,600 | $9,300 | $225,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map