142 Whitford St Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Whitford St, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $770,103, approximately $280 per square foot. 142 Whitford St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, Monsignor Matthew Clarke Catholic Regional School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Cummiskey 3Rd Charles and Cummiskey Emily
Bought by
Mcclanaghan Alan and Mcclanaghan Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,133
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Us Bk
Bought by
Cummiskey 3Rd Charles and Huggins Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Page David
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Precision Dev Inc
Bought by
Page David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclanaghan Alan | $385,000 | -- | |
| Cummiskey 3Rd Charles | $290,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | $386,500 | -- | |
| Page David | $440,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page David | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page David | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Page David | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Page David | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $589,100 | $161,800 | $427,300 |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $486,500 | $124,500 | $362,000 |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $486,500 | $124,500 | $362,000 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $486,500 | $124,500 | $362,000 |
| 2021 | $5,492 | $380,100 | $108,200 | $271,900 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $380,100 | $108,200 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $380,100 | $108,200 | $271,900 |
| 2018 | $5,352 | $341,300 | $100,700 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $341,300 | $100,700 | $240,600 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $341,300 | $100,700 | $240,600 |
| 2015 | $5,125 | $330,200 | $98,400 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | $5,111 | $330,200 | $98,400 | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map