1420 Cedar St Martinez, CA 94553
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $822,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Cedar St, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $658,000, approximately $598 per square foot. 1420 Cedar St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Las Juntas Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Couch Sharon Lee Knopoff and Clark Sharon
Bought by
Couch Sharon Lee Knopoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Knopoff Gerald L
Bought by
Knopoff Gregory and Knopoff Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Knopoff Gerald L
Bought by
Knopoff Gerald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Knopoff Leon A and Knopoff Jean A
Bought by
Knopoff Leon M and Knopoff Jean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Sharon Lee Knopoff | -- | None Available | |
| Knopoff Gregory | -- | None Available | |
| Knopoff Gerald L | -- | None Available | |
| Knopoff Leon M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,232 | $163,059 | $40,419 | $122,640 |
| 2024 | $3,133 | $159,863 | $39,627 | $120,236 |
| 2023 | $3,062 | $156,729 | $38,850 | $117,879 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $153,657 | $38,089 | $115,568 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $150,645 | $37,343 | $113,302 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $146,180 | $36,237 | $109,943 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $143,315 | $35,527 | $107,788 |
| 2017 | $2,815 | $140,506 | $34,831 | $105,675 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $137,752 | $34,149 | $103,603 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,684 | $33,637 | $102,047 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $133,028 | $32,979 | $100,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map