1420 E 3rd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E 3rd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $228,931, approximately $194 per square foot. 1420 E 3rd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Terry Redlin Elementary School, Whittier Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Affordable Housing Solut
Bought by
Rederth Shirla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2013
Sold by
Moran Druna
Bought by
Bosch Ron
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rederth Shirla | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bosch Ron | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $223,700 | $20,300 | $203,400 |
| 2024 | $3,010 | $211,500 | $16,000 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $2,409 | $170,000 | $12,300 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $163,300 | $12,300 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $146,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $138,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $140,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $255 | $140,113 | $11,472 | $128,641 |
| 2016 | $255 | $11,472 | $11,472 | $0 |
| 2015 | $639 | $35,475 | $11,472 | $24,003 |
| 2014 | $891 | $52,026 | $11,472 | $40,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map