1420 E Springer Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $563,035 - $656,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,449
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E Springer Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $628,509, approximately $256 per square foot. 1420 E Springer Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
Sold by
Singh Sangeeta
Bought by
Singh Sangeeta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$248,392
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,117
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Gill Harwinder S and Singh Sangeeta S
Bought by
Singh Sangeeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gill Harwinder S and Singh Sangeeta S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,675
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Weaver Randall
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Weaver Randall
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,045
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Sangeeta | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Singh Sangeeta | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Gill Harwinder S | $230,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $435,348 | Landsafe Title | |
| Weaver Randall | $465,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Sangeeta | $283,000 | |
| Closed | Singh Sangeeta | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Gill Harwinder S | $213,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Weaver Randall | $372,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $296,873 | $116,165 | $180,708 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $291,053 | $113,888 | $177,165 |
| 2023 | $4,566 | $285,347 | $111,655 | $173,692 |
| 2022 | $4,500 | $279,753 | $109,466 | $170,287 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $274,269 | $107,320 | $166,949 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $271,458 | $106,220 | $165,238 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $266,137 | $104,138 | $161,999 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $260,920 | $102,097 | $158,823 |
| 2017 | $4,030 | $255,805 | $100,096 | $155,709 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $250,790 | $98,134 | $152,656 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $247,023 | $96,660 | $150,363 |
| 2014 | $3,720 | $242,185 | $94,767 | $147,418 |
Source: Public Records
Map