Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Soto
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 373-6980
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $682,000
Beautifully updated 3 bedroom home in a quiet cul-de-sac. This home shows pride of ownership, from the moment that you drive up. Starting with new interior and exterior paint and new luxury vinyl plank flooring. Kitchen fully remodeled with quartz, new cabinets, updated lighting, and a modernized layout. Featuring a fully remodeled half bathroom downstairs for your guest to enjoy. Newly added shiplap wall with a mantle and fireplace have been added, to add warmth and modern character to the family room. Owned 8.6 kw solar with 24 high efficiency solar modules, giving you a significant PG&E bill reduction. Tesla power wall backup system, gives you instant backup during power outages, storm watch pre-charging for weather events, and time of use optimization to reduce utility costs. Tesla EV charger in garage for convenient at home charging, compatible with any EV vehicle. Newly replaced high-efficiency water heater. This home also features smart features like a Lorex PoE camera system and Lutron Caseta lighting control system. All of this sitting on a large lot with a pool (with new energy efficient pump) and spa(with new blower) that's ready to entertain your friends and family.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart PV and Associates License #02036884 Listed on: 11/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Giovanna Margarita Fo | $680,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Zumwalt Brian | -- | First American Title | |
| Zumwalt Brian | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Collins Christopher L | $250,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baker Craig S | $217,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sheffield Jay A | -- | Alliance Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Giovanna Margarita Fo | $476,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumwalt Brian | $147,315 | |
| Previous Owner | Zumwalt Brian | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Christopher L | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Craig S | $195,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffield Jay A | $25,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $680,000 | -1.3% | $358 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Price Changed | $689,000 | -1.4% | $362 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $699,000 | +102.6% | $368 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $345,000 | +3.0% | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2013 08/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/09/2013 08/09/13 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $422,913 | $105,420 | $317,493 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $414,621 | $103,353 | $311,268 |
| 2023 | $4,615 | $406,492 | $101,327 | $305,165 |
| 2022 | $4,519 | $398,523 | $99,341 | $299,182 |
| 2021 | $4,463 | $390,710 | $97,394 | $293,316 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $386,705 | $96,396 | $290,309 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $379,123 | $94,506 | $284,617 |
| 2018 | $7,913 | $371,690 | $92,653 | $279,037 |
| 2017 | $7,682 | $364,403 | $90,837 | $273,566 |
| 2016 | $7,721 | $357,258 | $89,056 | $268,202 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $345,000 | $86,000 | $259,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Andrea Soto
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 373-6980
6 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Raquel Zambrana-Ramirez
CENTURY 21 Masters
(510) 432-0662
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jack Klemm
Klemm Real Estate
(209) 321-1094
292 in this area
570 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Juan Barragan
Intero Real Estate Services
(408) 420-5452
27 in this area
145 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225143182
APN: 234-260-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.