1420 Piper Rd Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $223,360 - $255,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Piper Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $240,590, approximately $149 per square foot. 1420 Piper Rd is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Lensch Christel
Bought by
Demonarco Joseph G and Tarkowski Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,908
Outstanding Balance
$68,633
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonarco Joseph G | $134,000 | Chelsea Title Of The Nature |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demonarco Joseph G | $114,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History