1420 Ramillo Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,471,000 - $2,232,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,510
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Ramillo Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,763,124, approximately $702 per square foot. 1420 Ramillo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Minnie Gant Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Kennedy Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kennedy Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Kennedy 2012 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Kennedy Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kennedy Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Kennedy 2012 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Kennedy Elizabeth A
Bought by
Kennedy Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Suematsu George T
Bought by
Kennedy Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Elizabeth A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kennedy Elizabeth A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kennedy Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Kennedy Elizabeth A | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Kennedy Elizabeth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennedy Elizabeth A | $265,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Elizabeth A | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,574 | $746,080 | $481,690 | $264,390 |
| 2024 | $9,574 | $731,452 | $472,246 | $259,206 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | $717,111 | $462,987 | $254,124 |
| 2022 | $8,841 | $703,051 | $453,909 | $249,142 |
| 2021 | $8,662 | $689,266 | $445,009 | $244,257 |
| 2019 | $8,536 | $668,823 | $431,810 | $237,013 |
| 2018 | $8,216 | $655,710 | $423,344 | $232,366 |
| 2016 | $7,543 | $630,250 | $406,906 | $223,344 |
| 2015 | $7,239 | $620,784 | $400,794 | $219,990 |
| 2014 | $7,184 | $608,624 | $392,943 | $215,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map