1420 Sequoia Ave San Bruno, CA 94066
Rollingwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,318 - $1,456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$978/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Sequoia Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $1,418,080, approximately $977 per square foot. 1420 Sequoia Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Portola Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Visor Jill M
Bought by
Visor Jill M and Second Restatement Of Jill M V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Visor Jill M
Bought by
Visor Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Visor Jill M
Bought by
Visor Jill M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1995
Sold by
Visor Jill M
Bought by
Visor Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,448
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$1,416,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
Cilia Christopher R and Cilia Tu Anh T
Bought by
Visor Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Visor Gary
Bought by
Visor Jill M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Visor Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Visor Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Visor Jill M | -- | None Available | |
| Visor Jill M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Visor Jill M | $255,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Visor Jill M | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Visor Jill M | $202,500 | |
| Closed | Visor Jill M | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 | $428,211 | $214,105 | $214,106 |
| 2023 | $5,764 | $411,585 | $205,792 | $205,793 |
| 2022 | $4,458 | $403,515 | $201,757 | $201,758 |
| 2021 | $4,399 | $395,603 | $197,801 | $197,802 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $391,547 | $195,773 | $195,774 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $383,871 | $191,935 | $191,936 |
| 2018 | $4,073 | $376,345 | $188,172 | $188,173 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $368,967 | $184,483 | $184,484 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $361,733 | $180,866 | $180,867 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $356,301 | $178,150 | $178,151 |
| 2014 | $3,830 | $349,323 | $174,661 | $174,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map