1420 Starview Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Starview Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $873,333, approximately $436 per square foot. 1420 Starview Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2020
Sold by
Mchale Carol S and Murphy Erin M
Bought by
Mchale Carol S and Murphy Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,201
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,132
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Mchale Carol Susan and Murphy Erin Maureen
Bought by
Mchale Carol S and Murphy Erin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
White Sylvia Anne
Bought by
Mchale Carol Susan and Murphy Erin Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,500
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
White Sylvia Anne
Bought by
White Sylvia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,400
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
White Sylvia Anne
Bought by
White Sylvia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
White Sylvia Anne
Bought by
White Sylvia Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
White Sylvia Anne
Bought by
White Sylvia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Bettye Williams
Bought by
Williams Bettye J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Karin Kawamura
Bought by
Williams Bettye J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mchale Carol S | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Mchale Carol S | -- | None Available | |
| Mchale Carol Susan | $445,000 | First American Title Company | |
| White Sylvia Anne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| White Sylvia Anne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| White Sylvia Anne | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| White Sylvia Anne | -- | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan | |
| White Sylvia Anne | -- | -- | |
| Williams Bettye J | -- | -- | |
| Williams Bettye J | $228,000 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mchale Carol S | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Mchale Carol Susan | $400,500 | |
| Previous Owner | White Sylvia Anne | $296,400 | |
| Previous Owner | White Sylvia Anne | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,019 | $611,120 | $218,198 | $392,922 |
| 2024 | $6,717 | $599,138 | $213,920 | $385,218 |
| 2023 | $6,717 | $356,585 | $209,726 | $146,859 |
| 2022 | $3,822 | $349,594 | $205,614 | $143,980 |
| 2021 | $3,994 | $342,740 | $201,583 | $141,157 |
| 2020 | $4,014 | $339,227 | $199,517 | $139,710 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $195,605 | $195,605 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,259 | $191,770 | $191,770 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,598 | $470,026 | $188,010 | $282,016 |
| 2016 | $5,543 | $460,811 | $184,324 | $276,487 |
| 2015 | $5,344 | $453,890 | $181,556 | $272,334 |
| 2014 | $988 | $87,320 | $13,779 | $73,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map