3669 Hemlock St Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3669 Hemlock St, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $830,773, approximately $406 per square foot. 3669 Hemlock St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Florian Eduardo and Florian Marylou
Bought by
Canellos Daniel and Canellos Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,038
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Johsnon Mary
Bought by
Florian Eduardo and Florian Marylou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Collins Swasey Carol
Bought by
Collins Carol H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Ritz Keria L
Bought by
Swasey Carol Collins
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Ho Matt and Ho Frances
Bought by
Ritz Keria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Ritz Mark
Bought by
Ritz Keria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Jolliff Raey
Bought by
Ho Matt and Ho Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Joliff Raey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Jolliff Blane W
Bought by
Jolliff Raey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,250
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Magana Jorge
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Garrett Gloria
Bought by
Magana Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Gloria Garrett
Bought by
Garrett Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canellos Daniel | $675,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Florian Eduardo | $172,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Collins Carol H | -- | None Available | |
| Swasey Carol Collins | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ritz Keria L | $269,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ritz Keria L | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Ho Matt | $202,100 | None Available | |
| Joliff Raey | $295,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jolliff Raey | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $401,818 | None Available | |
| Magana Jorge | $485,000 | North Bay Title Co | |
| Garrett Gloria | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Garrett Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Canellos Daniel | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritz Keria L | $255,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Jolliff Raey | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Magana Jorge | $384,000 | |
| Closed | Magana Jorge | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,523 | $738,206 | $295,282 | $442,924 |
| 2024 | $8,157 | $723,733 | $289,493 | $434,240 |
| 2023 | $8,157 | $709,543 | $283,817 | $425,726 |
| 2022 | $7,639 | $695,631 | $278,252 | $417,379 |
| 2021 | $7,994 | $180,801 | $180,801 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $178,948 | $178,948 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $175,440 | $175,440 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $403,865 | $155,332 | $248,533 |
| 2016 | $4,733 | $395,947 | $152,287 | $243,660 |
| 2015 | $4,646 | $390,000 | $150,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $3,152 | $275,624 | $97,339 | $178,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map