3675 Hemlock St Santa Rosa, CA 95403
Northwest Santa Rosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $787,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Hemlock St, Santa Rosa, CA 95403 and is currently estimated at $729,440, approximately $489 per square foot. 3675 Hemlock St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Hilliard Comstock Middle School, Piner High School, and Morrice Schaefer Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Darrimon Family Revocable Trust and Darrimon Veronica W
Bought by
Darrimon Family Revocable Trust and Darrimon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Darrimon Allan G and Darrimon Veronica W
Bought by
Darrimon Allan G and Darrimon Veronica W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Darrimon Allan G and Darrimon Veronica W
Bought by
Darrimon Allan G and Darrimon Veronica W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
Bought by
Darrimon Allan G Tr & Darrimon Veronica W Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darrimon Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Darrimon Allan G | -- | None Available | |
| Darrimon Allan G | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Darrimon Allan G Tr & Darrimon Veronica W Tr | $145,000 | -- | |
| Darrimon Allan G Tr & Darrimon Veronica W Tr | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darrimon Allan G | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,785 | $332,860 | $130,021 | $202,839 |
| 2024 | $3,622 | $326,334 | $127,472 | $198,862 |
| 2023 | $3,622 | $253,139 | $124,973 | $128,166 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $248,176 | $122,523 | $125,653 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $243,311 | $120,121 | $123,190 |
| 2020 | $2,811 | $240,817 | $118,890 | $121,927 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $116,559 | $116,559 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $114,274 | $114,274 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $237,563 | $112,034 | $125,529 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $232,906 | $109,838 | $123,068 |
| 2015 | $2,662 | $229,409 | $108,189 | $121,220 |
| 2014 | $2,563 | $224,916 | $106,070 | $118,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map