1420 Trinity Way Charlottesville, VA 22932
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,399,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Trinity Way, Charlottesville, VA 22932 and is currently estimated at $1,073,314, approximately $311 per square foot. 1420 Trinity Way is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Brownsville Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Craig Enterproses Inc
Bought by
Fineman David J and Fineman Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,100
Outstanding Balance
$352,839
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$720,475
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fineman David J | $737,047 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fineman David J | $424,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,969 | $891,400 | $200,000 | $691,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $862,100 | $200,000 | $662,100 |
| 2023 | $7,215 | $844,800 | $185,000 | $659,800 |
| 2022 | $6,021 | $705,000 | $170,000 | $535,000 |
| 2021 | $5,957 | $697,500 | $170,000 | $527,500 |
| 2020 | $6,412 | $750,800 | $175,000 | $575,800 |
| 2019 | $6,239 | $730,600 | $175,000 | $555,600 |
| 2018 | $5,632 | $711,800 | $175,000 | $536,800 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map