1420 Whitefence Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $607,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Whitefence Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $515,253, approximately $163 per square foot. 1420 Whitefence Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Dartmoor Woodland/Rbgxxxii Lp
Bought by
Crivolio John M and Crivolio Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,694
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$473,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crivolio John M | $338,000 | Land Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crivolio John M | $257,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,182 | $171,039 | $49,268 | $121,771 |
| 2023 | $12,130 | $155,180 | $44,700 | $110,480 |
| 2022 | $12,078 | $144,220 | $41,540 | $102,680 |
| 2021 | $11,741 | $136,900 | $39,430 | $97,470 |
| 2020 | $11,463 | $132,800 | $38,250 | $94,550 |
| 2019 | $11,315 | $128,060 | $36,880 | $91,180 |
| 2018 | $11,761 | $128,990 | $37,150 | $91,840 |
| 2017 | $12,567 | $135,530 | $37,550 | $97,980 |
| 2016 | $12,338 | $129,460 | $35,870 | $93,590 |
| 2015 | $12,328 | $122,540 | $33,950 | $88,590 |
| 2014 | $11,474 | $119,430 | $33,090 | $86,340 |
| 2013 | $13,761 | $122,290 | $33,880 | $88,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map