14201 Pine St Chester, VA 23831
Estimated Value: $289,584 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14201 Pine St, Chester, VA 23831 and is currently estimated at $303,646, approximately $230 per square foot. 14201 Pine St is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including C.C. Wells Elementary School, George W. Carver Middle School, and Thomas Dale High School - Main Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140 | $222,500 | $53,100 | $169,400 |
| 2024 | $2,005 | $211,400 | $51,300 | $160,100 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $188,900 | $51,300 | $137,600 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $156,100 | $42,300 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $146,900 | $39,600 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $1,359 | $143,000 | $39,600 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $142,100 | $38,700 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $138,000 | $37,800 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $1,325 | $138,000 | $37,800 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $133,800 | $36,900 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $1,309 | $133,800 | $36,900 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $1,293 | $132,100 | $36,900 | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map