14204 Spring Gate Rd Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $624,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14204 Spring Gate Rd, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $612,903, approximately $170 per square foot. 14204 Spring Gate Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Swift Creek Elementary School, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Braun John F
Bought by
Mccormick Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,131
Outstanding Balance
$243,837
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$369,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Selden Jennie R
Bought by
Braun John F and Braun Dina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,150
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Bought by
Selden Jennie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Anthony R | $324,000 | -- | |
| Braun John F | $199,000 | -- | |
| Selden Jennie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccormick Anthony R | $318,131 | |
| Previous Owner | Selden Jennie R | $169,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Selden Jennie R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,799 | $531,400 | $75,000 | $456,400 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $507,400 | $75,000 | $432,400 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $466,800 | $71,000 | $395,800 |
| 2022 | $3,720 | $404,300 | $69,000 | $335,300 |
| 2021 | $3,473 | $358,600 | $67,000 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $350,400 | $66,000 | $284,400 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $335,200 | $64,000 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $3,139 | $330,400 | $61,000 | $269,400 |
| 2017 | $2,945 | $306,800 | $58,000 | $248,800 |
| 2016 | $2,832 | $295,000 | $58,000 | $237,000 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $285,800 | $58,000 | $227,800 |
| 2014 | $2,749 | $283,800 | $62,000 | $221,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map