14207 N 33rd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,247 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,671
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14207 N 33rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $393,812, approximately $235 per square foot. 14207 N 33rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Acacia Elementary School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $13,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $12,686 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $27,760 | $5,550 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $16,320 | $3,260 | $13,060 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $14,010 | $2,800 | $11,210 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $14,130 | $2,820 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map