14209 68th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $663,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14209 68th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $706,498, approximately $320 per square foot. 14209 68th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Lee Han Bom
Bought by
Kellermann Gregory M and Kellermann Marie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$95,166
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$611,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Castlewood Homes Inc
Bought by
Lee Han Bom and Lee Young Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,700
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellermann Gregory M | $263,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lee Han Bom | $202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kellermann Gregory M | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Han Bom | $171,700 | |
| Closed | Kellermann Gregory M | $52,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $691,700 | $256,100 | $435,600 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $648,200 | $256,100 | $392,100 |
| 2023 | $6,986 | $614,100 | $256,100 | $358,000 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $664,900 | $260,800 | $404,100 |
| 2021 | $6,971 | $541,300 | $228,400 | $312,900 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $444,200 | $195,200 | $249,000 |
| 2018 | $5,923 | $398,500 | $164,100 | $234,400 |
| 2017 | $5,513 | $360,800 | $141,800 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $4,589 | $291,200 | $115,500 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $4,204 | $250,000 | $91,700 | $158,300 |
| 2013 | $4,204 | $224,800 | $81,300 | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map