14213 68th Ave E Puyallup, WA 98373
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,451
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14213 68th Ave E, Puyallup, WA 98373 and is currently estimated at $649,624, approximately $265 per square foot. 14213 68th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Hung Lam Son
Bought by
Ho Canossa Suet Mui
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Castlewood Homes Inc
Bought by
Lam Son Hung and Ho Canossa Suet Mui
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,760
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Canossa Suet Mui | -- | None Available | |
| Lam Son Hung | $225,950 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lam Son Hung | $180,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,185 | $604,200 | $244,100 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $6,185 | $569,500 | $244,100 | $325,400 |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $539,100 | $244,100 | $295,000 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $581,000 | $248,600 | $332,400 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $472,500 | $212,300 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $4,987 | $428,900 | $181,400 | $247,500 |
| 2018 | $5,945 | $399,700 | $161,500 | $238,200 |
| 2017 | $5,501 | $362,100 | $139,500 | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $5,042 | $292,100 | $113,600 | $178,500 |
| 2014 | $4,632 | $275,500 | $90,300 | $185,200 |
| 2013 | $4,632 | $246,200 | $80,000 | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map