1421 E Roeland Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 E Roeland Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $224,523, approximately $246 per square foot. 1421 E Roeland Ave is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Horizons Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $151,500 | $38,200 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $151,500 | $38,200 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $2,607 | $124,700 | $30,300 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $124,700 | $30,300 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $124,700 | $30,300 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $124,700 | $30,300 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $98,900 | $27,800 | $71,100 |
| 2017 | $2,108 | $98,900 | $27,800 | $71,100 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $98,900 | $27,800 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $98,900 | $27,800 | $71,100 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $103,800 | $27,800 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map