1421 E Verlea Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,277 - $575,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 E Verlea Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $498,069, approximately $302 per square foot. 1421 E Verlea Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Schultejans Constance Rose
Bought by
Constance Rose Schultejans Living Trust and Schultejans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Schultejans Constance R
Bought by
Schultejans Constance Rose and Schultejans Constance Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Constance Rose Schultejans Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultejans Constance Rose | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultejans Constance Rose | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $17,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,701 | $16,932 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $36,020 | $7,200 | $28,820 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $27,150 | $5,430 | $21,720 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $24,810 | $4,960 | $19,850 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $22,280 | $4,450 | $17,830 |
| 2019 | $1,570 | $20,660 | $4,130 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $18,830 | $3,760 | $15,070 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $1,474 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map