1421 Hazel St Charlottesville, VA 22902
Martha Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Hazel St, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $467,190, approximately $446 per square foot. 1421 Hazel St is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Burnley-Moran Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Bought by
Chapman Jessie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Jessie C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $475,600 | $150,300 | $325,300 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $452,300 | $156,300 | $296,000 |
| 2023 | $4,190 | $429,000 | $156,300 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $351,700 | $103,600 | $248,100 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $304,300 | $98,700 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $2,925 | $300,300 | $98,700 | $201,600 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $295,600 | $94,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $1,337 | $273,800 | $81,700 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $254,060 | $71,000 | $183,060 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $244,300 | $64,500 | $179,800 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $238,400 | $58,600 | $179,800 |
| 2014 | $2,380 | $238,400 | $58,600 | $179,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map