1421 Hazel St Oshkosh, WI 54901
Menominee North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $194,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Hazel St, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $138,772, approximately $271 per square foot. 1421 Hazel St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and St Frances Cabrini Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Marks Mary R
Bought by
Marks Mary R and Perry Annalise R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Mary R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,614 | $99,500 | $23,300 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $1,200 | $52,100 | $17,300 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $52,100 | $17,300 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $52,100 | $17,300 | $34,800 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $52,100 | $17,300 | $34,800 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $52,100 | $17,300 | $34,800 |
| 2018 | $1,110 | $52,100 | $17,300 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $1,162 | $52,100 | $17,300 | $34,800 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $51,100 | $17,300 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | $1,188 | $51,100 | $17,300 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $51,100 | $17,300 | $33,800 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $51,100 | $17,300 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map