1421 Jan Dr Wilmington, DE 19803
Carrcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,207 - $730,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Jan Dr, Wilmington, DE 19803 and is currently estimated at $680,052, approximately $222 per square foot. 1421 Jan Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Carrcroft Elementary School, Springer Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Shahan M Andrew and Shahan Suzanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Flynn Robert W and Flynn Danette K
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Antony Paul G and Antony Donna M
Bought by
Flynn Danette K and Flynn Robert W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shahan M Andrew | $442,000 | None Available | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | $442,000 | None Available | |
| Flynn Danette K | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flynn Danette K | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $619,300 | $123,200 | $496,100 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $4,705 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $4,705 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $4,706 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $5,007 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $4,427 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $4,424 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $133,000 | $30,500 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map