1421 Millbrook Dr Unit 1 Algonquin, IL 60102
Far West Algonquin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,814 - $346,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Millbrook Dr Unit 1, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $309,704, approximately $193 per square foot. 1421 Millbrook Dr Unit 1 is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Westfield Community School, Lincoln Prairie Elementary School, and Harry D Jacobs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Vann Lonnie S
Bought by
B3d Living Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Chambers Shannon and Chambers Kim
Bought by
Vann Lonnie S and Luczak Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Chambers Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,300
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B3d Living Llc | $126,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Vann Lonnie S | $194,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Chambers Shannon | $210,375 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vann Lonnie S | $174,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Shannon | $168,300 | |
| Closed | Chambers Shannon | $42,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,666 | $85,216 | $15,898 | $69,318 |
| 2023 | $6,380 | $76,215 | $14,219 | $61,996 |
| 2022 | $5,531 | $64,494 | $12,514 | $51,980 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $60,084 | $11,658 | $48,426 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $57,957 | $11,245 | $46,712 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $55,472 | $10,763 | $44,709 |
| 2018 | $4,925 | $51,670 | $9,943 | $41,727 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $48,676 | $9,367 | $39,309 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $45,653 | $8,785 | $36,868 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,561 | $8,196 | $38,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map