1421 Snyder St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 Snyder St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $492,189, approximately $267 per square foot. 1421 Snyder St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Golden West Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Cowin David Lee
Bought by
David Cowin Living Trust and Cowin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Cowin Casey Arthur and Cowin Cory Marie
Bought by
Cowin David Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Cowin David L
Bought by
Cowin Barbara J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Cowin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cowin David Lee | -- | -- | |
| Cowin Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $152,207 | $41,424 | $110,783 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $149,223 | $40,612 | $108,611 |
| 2023 | $1,562 | $146,298 | $39,816 | $106,482 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $143,431 | $39,036 | $104,395 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $140,620 | $38,271 | $102,349 |
| 2020 | $1,457 | $139,179 | $37,879 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $136,451 | $37,137 | $99,314 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $133,776 | $36,409 | $97,367 |
| 2017 | $1,394 | $131,154 | $35,696 | $95,458 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $128,583 | $34,996 | $93,587 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $124,170 | $33,795 | $90,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map