NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,768,316

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,895 Sq Ft
$559/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $1,360,000 $470 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,904 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Spacious 5-bedroom 3 bath home located on one of the LARGEST CORNER LOTS in the sought-after neighborhood of Sunny Hills. This SINGLE-LEVEL home with almost 3,000 sqft of living space offers a formal living room with dual-fireplace, gorgeous parquet flooring, and upgraded French doors throughout allowing for plenty of natural light. Adding to this thoughtfully designed floor plan is the stunning front room that opens to a private courtyard which can accommodate multiple uses; from formal dining/entertaining, generous sized primary suite with attached en-suite, additional living room/den/office. All yours to reimagine. Head down the hallway to find the master suite with oversized en-suite, 3 closets, a separate retreat/bedroom, with French doors leading to the gorgeous backyard. In addition, you’ll find 2 more spacious secondary bedrooms, and a full bath. Dining room, kitchen, and sitting room all have French doors leading to the oversized outdoor patio and gardens with fountains. Whether unwinding from the day, entertaining, or enjoying the California weather, this landscaped backyard is the perfect place to be. Additional benefits to the home is the community with abundant hiking trails, Fullerton Loop, horse trails, parks, shopping/dining, Laguna Lake, and Award-Winning Fullerton School District, and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Lambert

Circa Properties, Inc. License #01905253 Listed on: 03/01/2023

Circa Properties, Inc.

Co-Listed By

Merian Lambert

Circa Properties, Inc. License #00906124

Last Buyer's Agent

Gabriella Bauer

Exclusive Listing License #01200040

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 15,147 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,895 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Formal Entry
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Neighborhood Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33
  • Tax Tract Number 4529
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28707108
  • $368 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Sunny Hills (SUNH)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 28707108
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2895.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 5
  • Price Per Square Foot: 469.78
  • Room Type: Family Room, Formal Entry, Foyer, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Foothills, Hiking, Horse Trails, Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Park Nearby, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15147.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3477

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 15147.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 17.04
  • Tax Lot: 33
  • Tax Tract Number: 4529
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 368.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2023
Sold by
Shim Oh Jennifer
Bought by
Oh Ki Min
Current Estimated Value
$1,618,079

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Birthe Burnett Trust
Bought by
Oh Ki Min

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Oh Ki Min -- Fidelity National Title
Oh Ki Min $1,360,000 Fidelity National Title
Burnett Birthe -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oh Ki Min $710,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $1,360,000 -6.2% $470 / Sq Ft
04/15/2023 04/15/23 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Price Changed $1,450,000 -3.3% $501 / Sq Ft
03/01/2023 03/01/23 For Sale $1,499,000 -- $518 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,188 $1,414,944 $1,210,277 $204,667
2024 $15,188 $1,387,200 $1,186,546 $200,654
2023 $4,536 $398,271 $168,016 $230,255
2022 $4,502 $390,462 $164,721 $225,741
2021 $4,423 $382,806 $161,491 $221,315
2020 $4,398 $378,881 $159,835 $219,046
2019 $4,285 $371,452 $156,701 $214,751
2018 $4,220 $364,169 $153,628 $210,541
2017 $4,149 $357,029 $150,616 $206,413
2016 $4,062 $350,029 $147,663 $202,366
2015 $3,949 $344,772 $145,445 $199,327
2014 $3,835 $338,019 $142,596 $195,423

MLS Number: PW23033266

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 287-071-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.