1421 York Ave Escondido, CA 92027
Midway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,414 - $706,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1421 York Ave, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $660,354, approximately $589 per square foot. 1421 York Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rose Elementary School, Mission Middle, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1986
Bought by
Milazzo Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milazzo Philip | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $165,905 | $64,211 | $101,694 |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $162,652 | $62,952 | $99,700 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $159,464 | $61,718 | $97,746 |
| 2022 | $1,825 | $156,338 | $60,508 | $95,830 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $153,273 | $59,322 | $93,951 |
| 2020 | $1,785 | $151,702 | $58,714 | $92,988 |
| 2019 | $1,743 | $148,728 | $57,563 | $91,165 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $145,813 | $56,435 | $89,378 |
| 2017 | $1,667 | $142,955 | $55,329 | $87,626 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $140,153 | $54,245 | $85,908 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $138,049 | $53,431 | $84,618 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $135,346 | $52,385 | $82,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map