14213 Lander Rd Midlothian, VA 23113
Westchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,786 - $1,108,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,599
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14213 Lander Rd, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $1,022,262, approximately $284 per square foot. 14213 Lander Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Midlothian Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Lgc/J Ltd Partnership 1
Bought by
Watson Timothy W and Watson Dena M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,500
Outstanding Balance
$203,443
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$818,819
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Timothy W | $77,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Timothy W | $513,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,351 | $839,400 | $170,000 | $669,400 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $846,100 | $149,000 | $697,100 |
| 2023 | $6,628 | $728,300 | $144,000 | $584,300 |
| 2022 | $6,423 | $698,200 | $134,000 | $564,200 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $583,300 | $132,000 | $451,300 |
| 2020 | $5,953 | $626,600 | $132,000 | $494,600 |
| 2019 | $5,654 | $595,200 | $130,000 | $465,200 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $595,200 | $130,000 | $465,200 |
| 2017 | $5,714 | $595,200 | $130,000 | $465,200 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $595,200 | $130,000 | $465,200 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $595,200 | $130,000 | $465,200 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $566,300 | $118,000 | $448,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map