14214 S 2nd St Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,306,806 - $1,902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14214 S 2nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $1,520,202, approximately $400 per square foot. 14214 S 2nd St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Cerritos School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Weise Thomas P and Markey Vicky L
Bought by
Zu Zemin and Li Lei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,303
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,172,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Austin Jeffrey C and Austin Carol L
Bought by
Weise Thomas P and Markey Vicky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$596,720
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Austin Jeffrey and Austin Carol
Bought by
Austin Jeffrey C and Austin Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
T W Lewis Company
Bought by
Austin Jeffrey and Austin Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$598,800
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zu Zemin | $695,000 | American Title Service Agenc | |
| Weise Thomas P | $745,900 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Austin Jeffrey C | -- | -- | |
| Austin Jeffrey | $668,923 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zu Zemin | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weise Thomas P | $596,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Jeffrey | $598,800 | |
| Closed | Austin Jeffrey | $74,850 | |
| Closed | Weise Thomas P | $74,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,103 | $92,187 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,649 | $87,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,649 | $99,710 | $19,940 | $79,770 |
| 2022 | $8,254 | $81,980 | $16,390 | $65,590 |
| 2021 | $8,481 | $79,160 | $15,830 | $63,330 |
| 2020 | $8,270 | $74,530 | $14,900 | $59,630 |
| 2019 | $8,007 | $72,180 | $14,430 | $57,750 |
| 2018 | $7,741 | $70,500 | $14,100 | $56,400 |
| 2017 | $7,391 | $68,070 | $13,610 | $54,460 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $66,670 | $13,330 | $53,340 |
| 2015 | $6,633 | $65,630 | $13,120 | $52,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map