14215 Poplarchick Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Canyon Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $960,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14215 Poplarchick Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $895,845, approximately $307 per square foot. 14215 Poplarchick Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Ferguson James E and Ferguson Colette J
Bought by
Ferguson James E and Ferguson Colette J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2004
Sold by
Ferguson James E and Ferguson Colette J
Bought by
Ferguson James E and Ferguson Colette J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Ferguson James E and Ferguson Colette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,250
Outstanding Balance
$6,791
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$889,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Chen Yueh Fei
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,250
Outstanding Balance
$6,791
Interest Rate
8.09%
Estimated Equity
$889,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Chen Yueh Fei
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson James E | -- | Ortc | |
| Ferguson James E | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson James E | $417,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $180,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $180,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson James E | $187,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,646 | $345,507 | $74,733 | $270,774 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $332,092 | $71,832 | $260,260 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $325,581 | $70,424 | $255,157 |
| 2021 | $3,479 | $319,198 | $69,044 | $250,154 |
| 2020 | $3,451 | $315,926 | $68,337 | $247,589 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $309,733 | $66,998 | $242,735 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $303,661 | $65,686 | $237,975 |
| 2017 | $3,253 | $297,708 | $64,399 | $233,309 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $291,872 | $63,137 | $228,735 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $287,490 | $62,190 | $225,300 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $281,861 | $60,973 | $220,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map