14217 70th St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $279,349 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14217 70th St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $340,087, approximately $311 per square foot. 14217 70th St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Princeton Intermediate School, Princeton Primary School, and Princeton Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $253,300 | $50,000 | $203,300 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $260,400 | $48,000 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $247,200 | $44,000 | $203,200 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $231,500 | $37,300 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $172,500 | $37,300 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $176,200 | $37,300 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $150,800 | $34,500 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $141,300 | $34,500 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $129,000 | $31,900 | $97,100 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map