1422 Broken Hitch Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,100,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Broken Hitch Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $938,699, approximately $468 per square foot. 1422 Broken Hitch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Socal Business Partners Llc
Bought by
Castagnola Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Beene David B and Beene Janet Lynn
Bought by
Socal Business Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1986
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castagnola Andrea | $390,000 | First American Title San Die | |
| Socal Business Partners Llc | $330,100 | None Available | |
| -- | $128,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $499,643 | $288,258 | $211,385 |
| 2024 | $5,296 | $489,847 | $282,606 | $207,241 |
| 2023 | $5,168 | $480,243 | $277,065 | $203,178 |
| 2022 | $5,153 | $470,828 | $271,633 | $199,195 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $461,597 | $266,307 | $195,290 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $456,865 | $263,577 | $193,288 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $447,908 | $258,409 | $189,499 |
| 2018 | $4,698 | $439,127 | $253,343 | $185,784 |
| 2017 | $70 | $430,518 | $248,376 | $182,142 |
| 2016 | $4,499 | $422,077 | $243,506 | $178,571 |
| 2015 | $4,310 | $400,000 | $229,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $400,000 | $230,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map