4643 Briar Ridge Rd Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,573 - $929,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4643 Briar Ridge Rd, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $885,393, approximately $513 per square foot. 4643 Briar Ridge Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Empresa Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Smith Ricky Eugene and Smith Christine Katheryn
Bought by
Smith Revocable Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Smith Ricky E Christine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ricky E Christine K | $94,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $231,335 | $70,416 | $160,919 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $226,800 | $69,036 | $157,764 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $222,354 | $67,683 | $154,671 |
| 2022 | $2,371 | $217,995 | $66,356 | $151,639 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $213,721 | $65,055 | $148,666 |
| 2020 | $2,308 | $211,530 | $64,388 | $147,142 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $207,383 | $63,126 | $144,257 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $203,318 | $61,889 | $141,429 |
| 2017 | $2,119 | $199,332 | $60,676 | $138,656 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $195,425 | $59,487 | $135,938 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $192,491 | $58,594 | $133,897 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $188,722 | $57,447 | $131,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map