E
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Emma Zhang
Texas Signature Realty
(469) 360-1688
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $527,000
Top-Rated Allen ISD!!! Welcome to this immaculate and move-in ready home nestled in the highly sought-after Beacon Hill community in West Allen. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious open-concept family room, this home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts a center island, brand-new gas cooktop, refrigerator, microwave, oven, and dishwasher, all seamlessly connected to the family room, creating an inviting space to gather. Enjoy the warmth of the fireplace and an abundance of natural light in the adjacent living area. The home also includes a formal dining room, ideal for hosting guests or creating a flexible use space. The thoughtfully designed floor plan separates the primary suite from the secondary bedrooms for added privacy. The primary bedroom features an updated ensuite with dual sinks, a soaking tub, a glass-enclosed shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Step outside to a spacious backyard—perfect for kids, pets, or weekend relaxation. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, medical facilities, and major highways—this is the one you've been waiting for!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Texas Signature Realty Brokerage Phone: 469-257-3988 License #0717986 Listed on: 06/06/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Cuihua | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wagner Ii Woodrow Wilson | -- | Stnt | |
| French Stephen W | -- | -- | |
| Martel Brian | -- | -- | |
| Highland Homes Ltd | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wagner Ii Woodrow Wilson | $202,268 | |
| Previous Owner | French Stephen W | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Martel Brian | $138,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Ltd | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Martel Brian | $17,250 | |
| Closed | French Stephen W | $18,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Price Changed | $2,500 | -7.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -5.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | For Rent | $2,850 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,802 | $496,800 | $150,000 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $8,740 | $492,713 | $150,000 | $342,713 |
| 2023 | $8,740 | $494,909 | $125,000 | $369,909 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $410,051 | $105,000 | $305,051 |
| 2021 | $6,610 | $310,919 | $95,000 | $215,919 |
| 2020 | $6,703 | $304,105 | $85,000 | $219,105 |
| 2019 | $7,149 | $309,500 | $85,000 | $224,500 |
| 2018 | $6,922 | $294,286 | $85,000 | $209,286 |
| 2017 | $6,493 | $276,036 | $80,000 | $196,036 |
| 2016 | $6,446 | $268,635 | $70,000 | $198,635 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $255,528 | $70,000 | $185,528 |
E
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Emma Zhang
Texas Signature Realty
(469) 360-1688
8 Total Sales
N
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee
NON MLS
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 20961050
APN: R-3595-00L-0190-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.