1422 E Charleston Ave Phoenix, AZ 85022
North Central Phoenix NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,101 - $577,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 E Charleston Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $537,275, approximately $258 per square foot. 1422 E Charleston Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Echo Mountain Primary School, Echo Mountain Intermediate School, and Greenway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Roberts Quentin C and Roberts Kasey L
Bought by
Fu Ayshea Sy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,650
Outstanding Balance
$48,014
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Curtis Carrie L
Bought by
Roberts Quentin C and Roberts Kasey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Grimwood Wayne R
Bought by
Curtis Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
L C Construction & Development Co
Bought by
L C Hill Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
L C Hill Corp
Bought by
Grimwood Wayne R and Curtis Carrie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Sold by
Grovers Road Llc
Bought by
L C Construction & Development
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fu Ayshea Sy | $196,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Roberts Quentin C | $170,000 | Century Title Agency | |
| Curtis Carrie L | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| L C Hill Corp | $104,811 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Grimwood Wayne R | $151,900 | Ati Title Agency | |
| L C Construction & Development | $30,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fu Ayshea Sy | $135,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Quentin C | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Carrie L | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grimwood Wayne R | $144,300 | |
| Previous Owner | L C Construction & Development | $5,000 | |
| Closed | L C Construction & Development | $30,474 | |
| Closed | Roberts Quentin C | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $24,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,045 | $23,619 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $39,110 | $7,820 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $29,160 | $5,830 | $23,330 |
| 2021 | $2,059 | $26,880 | $5,370 | $21,510 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $25,160 | $5,030 | $20,130 |
| 2019 | $1,997 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,838 | $21,530 | $4,300 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $19,710 | $3,940 | $15,770 |
| 2015 | $1,678 | $18,110 | $3,620 | $14,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map