1422 Ontario Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,030 - $2,035,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Ontario Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,553,008. 1422 Ontario Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and Chandler School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2016
Sold by
West Terza A
Bought by
West Terza A and Zaret Stewie Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Harmon Michael
Bought by
West Terza A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,802
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Harding David M
Bought by
Harmon Michael and Harmon Anna F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Terza A | -- | Accommodation | |
| West Terza A | $398,000 | Equity Title | |
| Harmon Michael | $285,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | West Terza A | $357,802 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Michael | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $631,668 | $489,366 | $142,302 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $619,283 | $479,771 | $139,512 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $607,141 | $470,364 | $136,777 |
| 2022 | $6,863 | $595,238 | $461,142 | $134,096 |
| 2021 | $6,583 | $583,567 | $452,100 | $131,467 |
| 2019 | $6,336 | $566,260 | $438,692 | $127,568 |
| 2018 | $6,437 | $555,158 | $430,091 | $125,067 |
| 2016 | $6,225 | $533,602 | $413,391 | $120,211 |
| 2015 | $6,155 | $525,588 | $407,182 | $118,406 |
| 2014 | $6,029 | $515,293 | $399,206 | $116,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map