1422 Roundleaf Ct Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,673 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1422 Roundleaf Ct, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $409,168, approximately $165 per square foot. 1422 Roundleaf Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Rogers Patrick K and Rogers Lori E
Bought by
Dennis Mark A and Dennis Brittainy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,493
Outstanding Balance
$118,083
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$291,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc
Bought by
Rogers Patrick R and Rogers Lori E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Jorgensen Brett and Jorgensen Wendy J
Bought by
Waits Windfrey Dean and Waits Katherine Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Syphrett Luther C and Syphrett Janet Myers
Bought by
Jorgensen Brett and Jorgensen Wendy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,200
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1994
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Syphrett Luther C and Syphrett Janet Myers
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
8.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Mark A | -- | Tradition Title Company | |
| Rogers Patrick R | -- | First American Title | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Waits Windfrey Dean | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Jorgensen Brett | -- | American Title Co | |
| Syphrett Luther C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dennis Mark A | $175,493 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Patrick R | $156,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Waits Windfrey Dean | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Brett | $147,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Syphrett Luther C | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,903 | $379,181 | $75,799 | $303,382 |
| 2024 | $5,903 | $380,232 | $71,251 | $308,981 |
| 2023 | $5,903 | $403,333 | $71,251 | $332,082 |
| 2022 | $6,298 | $346,455 | $64,050 | $282,405 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $244,438 | $49,648 | $194,790 |
| 2020 | $6,660 | $243,097 | $43,584 | $199,513 |
| 2019 | $6,884 | $243,097 | $43,584 | $199,513 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $237,000 | $43,584 | $193,416 |
| 2017 | $6,735 | $237,000 | $43,584 | $193,416 |
| 2016 | $6,735 | $237,000 | $43,584 | $193,416 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $237,000 | $43,584 | $193,416 |
| 2014 | $4,451 | $220,000 | $43,584 | $176,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map