L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Blizzard
Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group
(248) 935-8226
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $465,000
This stunning 4 bedroom home in Cinco Ranch offers a serene cul-de-sac location and highly acclaimed Katy Schools. Enjoy a spacious bonus room with built-in bookcases, formal dining room, island kitchen, sunny breakfast area, and two pantries. The large bright family room has a custom designed fireplace with gas hookups, large windows with padded window seat and ceiling fan. Second floor has a massive primary suite with attached ensuite 3 additional bedrooms and full bath. The pool sized back yard has a trellis covered patio and mature trees. The garage's 3rd bay is enclosed and climate-controlled, ideal for a craft room or workshop. recent updates; roof 2023, cooktop and vent hood 2023,custom fireplace 2024, half bath remodel 2024 refrigerator 2024. Conveniently close to schools, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group License #0705374 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobpries Melissa | -- | Chicago Title | |
| National Residential Nominee Services Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Robbins Robert | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Burns Michael R | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hodge Michael Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Guinn Kelly L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Jackson Peter J | -- | Alamo Title 77 | |
| Berrios Jose L | -- | Cornerstone Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobpries Melissa | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Robert | $345,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Michael R | $269,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodge Michael Jason | $268,565 | |
| Previous Owner | Guinn Kelly L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Peter J | $117,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Berrios Jose L | $122,650 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $470,000 | +10.6% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/06/2023 07/06/23 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $427,942 | $76,983 | $350,959 |
| 2024 | $8,280 | $435,523 | $72,364 | $363,159 |
| 2023 | $8,280 | $390,210 | $72,364 | $317,846 |
| 2022 | $6,380 | $344,815 | $65,051 | $279,764 |
| 2021 | $6,459 | $247,623 | $50,424 | $197,199 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $249,818 | $44,265 | $205,553 |
| 2019 | $7,074 | $249,818 | $44,265 | $205,553 |
| 2018 | $5,155 | $260,486 | $44,265 | $216,221 |
| 2017 | $7,402 | $260,486 | $44,265 | $216,221 |
| 2016 | $7,402 | $260,486 | $44,265 | $216,221 |
| 2015 | $5,186 | $260,486 | $44,265 | $216,221 |
| 2014 | $5,186 | $230,000 | $44,265 | $185,735 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Blizzard
Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group
(248) 935-8226
6 in this area
118 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carrie Brown
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(281) 235-5564
8 in this area
47 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shelli Hinkson
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(281) 220-2100
4 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Tim Sojka
Keller Williams Premier Realty
(281) 220-2111
19 in this area
305 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 92132580
APN: 1180450040030
Ask me questions while you tour the home.