1414 Roundleaf Ct Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,623 - $438,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Roundleaf Ct, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $405,406, approximately $163 per square foot. 1414 Roundleaf Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Tarbert Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2012
Sold by
Heller Jeff and Heller Vera
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Mays Daniel Ray and Mays Nelda I
Bought by
Heller Jeff and Heller Vera
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,425
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Fitch Lingard Anthony and Fitch Tina Leanne
Bought by
Mays Daniel Ray and Mays Nelda I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,950
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Wheatley Gary Aloyisus
Bought by
Fitch Lingard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Fitch Lingard A and Fitch Tina L
Bought by
Wheatley Gary Aloyisus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
8.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Fitch Lingard A and Fitch Tina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,100
Interest Rate
8.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarbert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Tarbert Llc | -- | -- | |
| Srp Sub Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Heller Jeff | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Mays Daniel Ray | -- | American Title Co | |
| Fitch Lingard | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wheatley Gary Aloyisus | -- | -- | |
| Fitch Lingard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heller Jeff | $159,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Mays Daniel Ray | $133,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch Lingard | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheatley Gary Aloyisus | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch Lingard A | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $347,670 | $76,156 | $271,514 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $364,861 | $71,587 | $293,274 |
| 2023 | $8,316 | $379,144 | $71,587 | $307,557 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $333,129 | $64,352 | $268,777 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $264,410 | $49,882 | $214,528 |
| 2020 | $6,387 | $233,114 | $43,790 | $189,324 |
| 2019 | $6,601 | $233,114 | $43,790 | $189,324 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $230,274 | $43,790 | $186,484 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $230,274 | $43,790 | $186,484 |
| 2016 | $6,792 | $239,000 | $43,790 | $195,210 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,000 | $43,790 | $195,210 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,155 | $43,790 | $187,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map