NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $393,825 - $416,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,594 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 31, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,857 / mo

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Tennis Courts
  • Deck
  • Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School Rated A
  • Located in a master-planned community
  • 5-minute walk to Katy Soccer

About This Home

As of August 2020

JUST LISTED for lease in fabulous Cinco Ranch and ready for immediate move-in (REFRIGERATOR AND WASHER/DRYER ARE INCLUDED IN THE LEASE). This incredible two story 4/3/2 on a corner cul-de-sac lot has it all and is zoned for acclaimed KATY ISD schools, too! Access to incredible Cinco Ranch amenities are included and the home is just down the street from the Cinco Ranch golf course. This desirable floor plan offers a large family room with hard wood floors, open kitchen with granite counter-tops, ceramic tile flooring in all wet areas, 42" kitchen cabinets, formal dining room, upstairs game room, HUGE master suite and so much more. The home also has new carpet, newer A/C units as well as a newer roof. This layout offers plentiful storage options, high ceilings, lots of natural light, backyard patio, full sprinkler system and has NEVER FLOODED!!! This beautiful home has easy access to highways, shopping and entertainment. Lease it before someone else does!!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chris Perrenot

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0517005 Listed on: 06/18/2020

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

Co-Listed By

April Perrenot

Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy License #0572705

Last Renter's Agent

Nonmls

Houston Association of REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,594 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/14/20

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,590 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2020-01-14

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1972
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RELM06
  • Co List Office Phone: 281-598-5800
  • Subdivision Name: Cinco Ranch Meadow Place
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Please contact listing agent for pet deposit information.
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:118-045-004-0024
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2594.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: None
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Golf, Gutter(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: FIELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: CINCO RANCH HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BECK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
List Price
$269,999
Current Estimated Value
$400,706

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Lummus John M and Lummus Linda S
Bought by
Yu Darrin T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Lummus John M and Lummus Linda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
7.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

K & L Estate Llc -- First American Title
Yu Darrin T -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Lummus John M -- Cornerstone Title Company
The Ryland Group Inc -- Cornerstone Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yu Darrin T $151,900
Previous Owner Lummus John M $117,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2025 07/22/25 Off Market $1,950 -- --
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Off Market -- -- --
08/01/2020 08/01/20 Rented $1,950 -2.5% --
07/02/2020 07/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
06/18/2020 06/18/20 For Rent $2,000 0.0% --
12/31/2019 12/31/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/01/2019 12/01/19 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2019 10/29/19 For Sale $269,999 0.0% $104 / Sq Ft
08/21/2015 08/21/15 Rented $2,100 -3.4% --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Rent $2,175 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,618 $356,024 $76,090 $279,934
2024 $8,618 $378,094 $71,525 $306,569
2023 $8,618 $392,152 $71,525 $320,627
2022 $8,200 $350,100 $64,296 $285,804
2021 $6,503 $249,340 $49,839 $199,501
2020 $6,439 $267,221 $43,752 $223,469
2019 $7,567 $267,221 $43,752 $223,469
2018 $5,558 $246,825 $43,752 $203,073
2017 $7,014 $246,825 $43,752 $203,073
2016 $7,014 $246,825 $43,752 $203,073
2015 $5,382 $246,825 $43,752 $203,073
2014 $5,382 $238,735 $43,752 $194,983

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3590087

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1180450040024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.